Villa Amira Green 17

  • 270 m²

Hosting up to 8 guests, the 3-bedroom Villa Amira Green 17 Marrakesh offers a convenient location within 25 minutes' walk of sports attractions such as Golf Amelkis. Located 4.1 km from The Orientalist Museum of Marrakech, this Marrakesh holiday home provides Wi-Fi and a car park.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this villa.

Menara airport can be reached within 20 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the traditional medina Le Jardin Secret Garden are approximately a 10-minute drive away. Jemaa el-Fnaa Square can be found 4.6 km from Villa Amira Green 17, and Museum of mouassine Douiria Derb el Hammam is 4.5 km away. Positioned around a 15-minute ride from Slat Al Azama Synagogue, the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists. Well-connected to many sights, the Marrakesh property is just steps from Ecole Americaine bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Villa Amira Green 17 Marrakesh
Riad Marrakech Dar Tivawin 3 Rooms With Pool Private Riad
Mobile-only price

Riad Marrakech Dar Tivawin 3 Rooms With Pool Private Riad

2.7 km from property
USD 305 USD 275
per night
L'Oasis De Bab Ghmat
Mobile-only price

L'Oasis De Bab Ghmat

3 km from property
USD 132 USD 119
per night
Dar Yana Riad Marrakech
Mobile-only price

Dar Yana Riad Marrakech

9.4
Superb 6 reviews
3 km from property
USD 147 USD 132
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    13 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Garden furniture

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Is there Wi-Fi in Villa Amira Green 17?
      Yes, guests of Villa Amira Green 17 may take advantage of Wi-Fi in public areas.
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at Villa Amira Green 17?
      Yes, Villa Amira Green 17 provides a fully equipped kitchen.
    • ❓
      Who visits Villa Amira Green 17 most frequently?
      All guests are welcome, but Villa Amira Green 17 is especially favoured by business guests.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests may visit The Orientalist Museum of Marrakech, conveniently placed 10 minutes' drive from this holiday home.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    13 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Villa Amira Green 17 Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close